Shea Butter Soap

5,95 €
Quantity: Add

Shea butter is extracted from the nut of the Butyrospermun parkii tree, which grows wild in the savanna of central and western Africa.

For a long time, shea butter has been the natural cosmetic of African women, who used it for its moisturizing and nourishing properties, helping them avoid dry skin and protect them from the strong sun rays. In turn, it allowed them to care for and protect their nails and hair.

Its vitamin F content, a component of cell membranes, improves the elasticity of the skin, preventing flaking and dryness, making it very suitable for treating dry lips due to cold and air.

It is used in the composition of lipsticks and sunscreen.

Its application is recommended after shaving, as it restores the natural hydration of the skin, as well as for dry or cracked elbows and feet.

Shea butter, used in the preparation of cosmetics, leaves the skin plump, soft and hydrated, as well as providing a pleasant sensation of well-being and relaxation.

It is an important cell regenerator, which is why it is used to prevent stretch marks and wrinkles.

Other similar products

Delicious handmade chocolate and sweets, made with the highest quality ingredients in El Burgo de Osma (Soria).

Information

Purchase conditions
Contact us

Follow us

  

Contact

Calle San José Obrero, 3
El Burgo de Osma (Soria)

975 360 146 | 677 431 247

pedidos@xxmasquechocolate.com

MÁS QUE CHOCOLATE - Legal notice - Política de privacidad - Cookie policy    -   Control panel
Utilizamos cookies para mejorar nuestros servicios analizando sus hábitos de navegación. Si continua navegando, consideramos que acepta su uso. Accept More information